Preliminary Program
|
Monday
|
Tuesday
|
Wednesday
|
Thursday
|
Friday
|
9:00 - 9:15
|
Registration / Welcome |
|
|
|
|
9:15 - 9:30
|
Talks |
|
Talks |
Talks |
9:30 - 9:45
|
Industry talk |
9:45 - 10:00
|
Talks |
10:00 - 10:15
|
10:15 - 10:30
|
10:30 - 10:45
|
10:45 - 11:00
| Coffee break |
Coffee break |
Coffee break |
Coffee break |
Coffee break |
11:00 - 11:15
|
Industry talk |
11:15 - 11:30
|
Talks |
Talks |
Talks |
Talks |
11:30 - 11:45
|
11:45 - 12:00
|
12:00 - 12:15
|
12:15 - 12:30
|
Lunch break |
12:30 - 12:45
| Lunch break |
12:45 - 13:00
|
Lunch break |
Lunch break |
Best talk award |
13:00 - 13:15
|
13:15 - 13:30
|
Industry talk |
Lunch break |
13:30 - 13:45
| Hike |
13:45 - 14:00
|
Talks |
Talks |
14:00 - 14:15
|
14:15 - 14:30
|
Arithmeum tour |
14:30 - 14:45
|
Coffe break |
14:45 - 15:00
|
Industry talk |
15:00 - 15:15
|
15:15 - 15:30
|
15:30 - 15:45
|
15:45 - 16:00
|
Coffe break |
Coffe break |
16:00 - 16:15
|
Coffee break |
16:15 - 16:30
|
Talks |
Talks |
16:30 - 16:45
|
Industry talk |
16:45 - 17:00
|
17:00 - 17:15
|
17:15 - 17:30
|
17:30 - 17:45
|
18:30 - open end
|
Pizza and games |
Dinner |
Conference dinner |
Beer garden |
Talks on Monday
- 9:45 - 10:15: Nicolas El Maalouly - Exact Matching in Graphs with Small Independence Number
- 10:15 - 10:45: Lasse Wulf - Exact Matching and Top-k Perfect Matching
- 11:15 - 11:45: Ingo Stallknecht - Polynomial upper bounds on the number of differing columns of
delta-modular integer programs
- 11:45 - 12:15: Christian Nöbel - congruency constrained optimization
- 12:15 - 12:45: Kirill Kukharenko - Polytope Extensions with small diameter
- 13:45 - 14:15: Sarah Feldmann - The spread dimension problem
- 14:15 - 14:45: Maja Hügging - Bounded variation in binary sequences
- 14:45 - 15:15: Rolf van der Hulst - A row-wise algorithm for network matrix detection
- 15:15 - 15:45: Sabrina Bruckmeier - Constrained Sparse Approximation
- 16:15 - 16:45: Regina Schmidt - On the slater condition in conic optimization
- 16:45 - 17:15: Jamico Schade - Lattice-free simplices with lattice width 2d-o(d)
- 17:15 - 17:45: Stefan Kuhlmann - Lattice width and its relation to Hilbert bases
Talks on Tuesday
- 9:15 - 9:45: Elisabeth Halser - Inverse Robust Multicriteria Optimization of Building Energy Supply
Design
- 9:45 - 10:15: Niklas Troost - Multistage MSTs are different
- 10:15 - 10:45: Erik Jansen - Mixed-Integer Optimization and Parameter Analysis of Energy Networks
based on Iron
- 11:15 - 11:45: Jenny Segschneider - Modeling the Two-Dose Vaccination Scheduling Problem with
b-Matchings
- 11:45 - 12:15: Corinna Mathwieser - Mobile health care services and colored matching problems
- 12:15 - 12:45: Mariia Anapolska - User-friendy elective surgery scheduling
- 13:45 - 14:15: David Könen - A note on finding all supported efficient solutions for multi-objective integer network flow problems
- 14:15 - 14:45: Sjanne Zeijlemaker - (Non)existence results on Neumaier graphs: a computational
approach
- 14:45 - 15:15: Simon Thomä - New Tractable Policies and Approximation Bounds for Multi-Stage
Adjustable Robust Optimization
- 15:15 - 15:45: Nils Hausbrandt - From Many to Multi!? - Reducing the Number of Objectives
- 16:15 - 16:45: Sabine Münch - Generalized Housing Model and the Top-Trading-Cycles Algorithm
- 16:45 - 17:15: Jasper van Doornmalen - Integer Programming Methods for Round Robin Tournaments
- 17:15 - 17:45: Dominik Kamp - Flow Formulation of the Stochastic Guaranteed Servide Model with Demand
Propagation
Talks on Thursday
- 9:15 - 9:45: Martin Drees - Towards a Unified Approach to Placement and Routing in VLSI Design
- 9:45 - 10:15: Wiete Keller - The general (p:q)-Discrepancy Game in Hypergraphs
- 10:15 - 10:45: Lennart Kauther - Stackelberg Vertex Cover
- 11:15 - 11:45: Johanna Wiehe - Acyclic Colorings and the Chromatic Polynomial of a Digraph
- 11:45 - 12:15: Max Ilsen - Capacity-Preserving Subgraphs of Directed Flow Networks
Talks on Friday
- 9:15 - 9:45: Oliver Bachtler - Unavoidable structures in graphs of bounded path-width
- 9:45 - 10:15: Stefan Kober - Polyhedral properties of the stable set problem with bounded odd cycle
packing number
- 10:15 - 10:45: Niklas Schlomberg - Cycle Packing in planar graphs
- 11:15 - 11:45: Kathrin Prinz - Multi-Modal routing with Resource Constraints
- 11:45 - 12:15: Alexander Helber - A hub location problem with service network design
considerations
- 12:15 - 12:45: Leander Schnaars - Coflow Scheduling